weforyou GmbH

Rungeweg 7
8010 Graz | Austria
+43 676 84 99 69 300
office@weforyou.pro
www.weforyou.pro

Managing Director: Armin Amirpanah, BA
VAT Identification Number: ATU68887948
Company Regulation Number: 420742p
Law court: Graz

Webdesign:

Max Richter | www.maxrichter.at

Legal Information

All information provided on this web portal, including attached forms and e-mails and/or information via telephone calls from the authors, are completely free of obligation. No liability whatsoever will be provided. The content of the linked pages is the sole responsibility of their respective operators. Connecting any links to these websites is at your own risk. All rights and modifications reserved © 2017.

The content of these pages is copyrighted. The texts, photos and graphics are for personal information only. All photos are the property of weforyou or unsplash.com. Any further use, in particular the storage in databases, publication, duplication and any form of commercial use, as well as the passing on to third parties – also in parts or revised form is forbidden.

Responsible for this website: Armin Amirpanah, BA

Copyright 2017 by weforyou GmbH

Collection and processing of personal data & data protection

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). Following are the key aspects of data processing related to this site:

No personal data will be collected on this website unless you voluntarily share personal data with us (for example, by filling-out the contact form or by requesting a newsletter). If you have provided any personal data, we will use them to communicate with you and to answer and process your inquiries. Please note that the transmission of the data is not encrypted and therefore, no confidential information should be sent via the contact form. A disclosure to third parties does not occur.

Your rights

In principle, you have the right to obtain information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in a way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if required by law or as far as third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Google will never associate your IP address with other Google data. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The data collection and storage can be contradicted at any time with effect for the future. In view of the discussion about the use of analysis tools with full IP addresses, we would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizeIp ()” and therefore IP addresses are only shortened processed in order to exclude a direct personal reference.